Federal Jacks Brew Pub 8 Western Avenue
8 Western Avenue, Kennebunk, ME
Pickup Only
Featured Items
Appetizer

Bang Bang Shrimp
Fried large shrimp tossed in our house sweet and spicy sauce$15.00
Brewhaus Pretzel
Warmed Bavarian style with whole grain beer mustard. Add beer cheese $3$13.00
Calamari
$15.00Crab Dip
Panko crusted Atlantic crab and cream cheese laced with sweet chili sauce. Served with wonton chips$16.00Fried Cheese Curds
Panko crust, Calabrian chili ranchOUT OF STOCK$14.00
Fried Pickles
House breading with ranch dip$12.00
Hummus & Olives
Smooth hummus, “everything” seasoning, extra virgin olive oil, cut vegetables and pita wedges$14.00Jalapeno Cheese Dip
Warm cheddar and cream cheese, pickled jalapenos, cornmeal-bacon crumble served with blue corn chipsOUT OF STOCK$15.00Loaded BBQ Fries
Pulled pork, sweet & spicy BBQ, beer cheese, cilantro, pickled jalapeno and red onionOUT OF STOCK$15.00
Regular Tenders
House breaded and tossed with Buffalo, wild blueberry BBQ, hickory smoked BBQ, chili crisp and honey, wombat habanero or honey mustard. Additional sauces 50¢ each$15.00
Sesame Ginger Brussels
Crispy brussels sprouts with maple-tamari glaze$12.00Sweet & Spicy Wings
Tossed Sichuan-style with chopped peanuts. Also available traditional Buffalo, wild blueberry BBQ, maple jalapeno BBQ, hickory smoked BBQ or honey mustard. Additional sauces 50¢ each$17.00Tuna Poke Nacho
$17.00
Soup
Sandwich
Blackened Haddock Reuben
Sauerkraut, Swiss, Thousand Island.$19.00
Blackened Haddock Sandwich
Pan Blackened Haddock, Lettuce, tomato, cajun tartar sauce on brioche.$21.00Broiled Haddock Sandwich
$21.00
Buttermilk Fried Chicken
Spicy ranch, house made pickles, lettuce and tomato on brioche$19.00Chicken Bacon Cheddar
Brioche Bun, Grilled Chicken, Lettuce, Mayo, Tomato, Cheddar Cheese & Bacon$20.00
Chicken Caprese
$19.00
Classic Reuben
Sauerkraut, Swiss, Thousand Island.$19.00Crab & Havarti
$28.00
Fish Taco
Our most popular…shaved cabbage, avocado, pico de gallo, cilantro, serrano aioli. Available with pan-blackened shrimp$21.00Fried Haddock Reuben
Sauerkraut, Swiss, Thousand Island.$19.00
Haddock Sandwich
Lettuce, tomato, tartar sauce on brioche.$21.00Korean BBQ Pulled Pork Sandwich
Sweet and spicy sauce, ginger cucumber slaw, sesame bunOUT OF STOCK$20.00
Lobster Roll
Lobster salad, shredded iceberg, butter grilled roll$38.00
Lobster Roll 8oz.
$65.00Naked Lobster Roll
$38.00Naked Lobster Roll 8 oz
$65.00Reg BLT
$16.00Shrimp Taco
$21.00
Steak & Cheese
Onions, peppers, mushrooms, American cheese$20.00
Turkey BLT
Roast turkey, bacon, lettuce, tomato, cranberry mayo, toasted wheatberry bread$17.00Turkey Reuben
Sauerkraut, Swiss, Thousand Island.$19.00Veggie Caprese
$17.00
Salad
Burger

BBQ Bacon Stacker
Double 4 oz. burger patties cooked medium-well, hickory BBQ, cheddar cheese, bacon and fried onion crisps on brioche$20.00
Fed Stacker
Double 4 oz. burger patties cooked medium-well, American cheese, lettuce, tomato, signature sauce on brioche$18.00
Veggie Sweet Potato Burger
Pinto beans, rice, sweet potato, oats, pumpkin seed, quinoa, avocado, pickled vegetable, serrano aioli, lettuce, tomato$18.00
Entree
Balsamic Glazed Steak Tips
Potato gnocchi and asparagus, tossed in a garlic blue cheese cream sauceOUT OF STOCK$30.00
Chicken Bowl
Cabbage, bell pepper, and rice tossed with garlic ginger sauce. Topped with scallions, pickled veggies, and spicy yum yum sauce$24.00
Chicken Fettuccine
$27.00
Chicken Piccata
$24.00Chicken Pot Pie
Hearty pot pie with carrots, potatoes, onions, peas and buttery pie crust. Served with side saladOUT OF STOCK$24.00
Fish and Chips
Fresh Gulf of Maine haddock, French fries, cole slaw, tartar$21.00+
Mushroom Sacchetti
Pasta pillows stuffed with porcini mushroom and ricotta, mozzarella, fontina and parmesan cheeses. Tossed in a cremini and button mushroom sauce and served with a warmed baguette. Add sautéed chicken $7 | Add pan-seared steak tips* $14 | Add sauteed shrimp $10$25.00
Mushroom Sacchetti Chicken
Pasta pillows stuffed with mushrooms and a four-cheese blend, tossed in a garlic cream sauce, topped with balsamic-glazed mushrooms and a goat cheese ricotta mousse. Served with warmed focaccia bread.$32.00
Mushroom Sacchetti Shrimp
Pasta pillows stuffed with mushrooms and a four-cheese blend, tossed in a garlic cream sauce, topped with balsamic-glazed mushrooms and a goat cheese ricotta mousse. Served with warmed focaccia bread.$35.00
Paella
$38.00
Pan Seared Salmon
Sesame jasmine rice and honey-garlic glazed brussels sprouts sprinkled with sesame seeds$26.00Seafood Linguine
Mussels, shrimp, and calamari in a pomodoro sauce tossed with linguine. Served with focacciaOUT OF STOCK$28.00
Shrimp and Lobster Linguine
Tender claw and knuckle lobster, sauteed shrimp, lobster cream sauce, sundried tomato, chive, parmesan, lemon, tossed with linguine. Served with warmed baguette$34.00Shrimp Bowl
Panko fried shrimp, broccoli, napa cabbage, bell pepper, and rice tossed with garlic ginger sauce. Topped with scallions and spicy yum yum sauce$24.00
Kid's Meals
Sides
1/2 Caesar
$7.001/2 Garden
$7.00Broccoli
$6.00Brussels Sprouts
OUT OF STOCK$9.00Focaccia 1/2 Order
$2.50Focaccia Full Order
$5.00
French Fries
$7.00Jasmine Rice
$5.00
Mac & Cheese
$9.00
Onion Rings
$9.00
Sweet Potato Fries
$9.00
Tater Tots
$8.00Carrots & Celery
$4.00
Cole Slaw
$1.50+GF Tortilla Chips
$4.00Naan Wedges
$2.50Side Avocado
$1.50Side Beer Cheese
$3.00Side Wontons
$2.50Sour Cream
$0.50Sd 1000 Island
$0.75Sd Balsamic
$0.75Sd Bang Bang
$0.75Sd BBQ
$0.75Sd Bleu Cheese
$0.75Sd Blue BBQ
$0.75Sd Buffalo
$0.75Sd Caesar
$0.75Sd Cajun Tartar
$0.75Sd Cocktail
$0.75Sd Drawn Butter
$0.75Sd Greek
$0.75Sd Honey Mustard
$0.75Sd Maple BBQ
$0.75Sd Mayo
$0.75Sd Ranch
$0.75Sd Serrano
$0.75Sd Soy Glaze
$0.75Sd Spicy Ranch
$0.75Sd Tartar
$0.75Sd Wombat
$0.75Sd Yum Yum
$0.75
Specials
Mussel Special
Mimosa Mussels: Shallots, Garlic, Lemon, Orange Butter Cream Sauce, Side of Warm Bread$21.00Classic Mussels
Classic Style Goat Island Mussels$21.00Marinara Mussels
Fresh Mussels in a Marinara Sauce$21.00
Taste of Maine
The taste of Maine comes with a mini lobster roll on a toasted, buttered mini roll with lettuce and seasoned mayo. Served with New England clam chowder & oyster crackers, wild Maine blueberry crisp, potato chips, and a pickle.$36.00Pizza
Pulled Pork, Garlic Cream, Provolone, Apples, Caramelized Onion, Dried Cranberries *Gluten Free Not Available*$16.00Lobster
$38.00Dessert Special
Pumpkin Cake Ginger Caramel Sauce, Gifford’s French Vanilla Ice CreamOUT OF STOCK$10.00Haddock Corn Chowder
Maine Potatoes, Herbs, Warm Focaccia Bread$7.00+Harvest Salad
Kale, Mixed Greens, Maple Ginger Vinaigrette, Goat Cheese, Dried Cranberries, Pepitas, Green Apple, Pickled Red Onions, Roasted & Chilled Butternut Squash$15.00Shepherd's Pie
Thanksgiving Shepherd's Pie: Ground Turkey, Gravy, Mashed Potatoes, Rustic Vegetables$21.00Jerk Tuna
Ginger Beer Sushi Rice, Mango Salsa$28.00Pork Schnitzel
Pork Cutlet, Broccoli, Mushroom Gravy, Roasted Fingerling Potatoes$24.00
Loaded BBQ Fries
$15.00
Pulled pork, sweet & spicy BBQ, beer cheese, cilantro, pickled jalapeno and red onion
Customize your item
Loaded Fry Mods
Optional
All Mods
Optional
Request advisory
We'll do our best to accommodate special requests but may not be able to honor all substitutes. Extra charges may apply.
1

